HomeBody > DoorsDorman 752-143 Window Regulator - Front Right
Part #: 752-143

Dorman 752-143 Window Regulator - Front Right

Front Right
⚙️ 6 vehicles fit this part
🔍
Select your vehicle to confirm fitment
Verify this part fits before purchasing — free returns if it doesn't
$70.95Free Shipping
🚚Free ShippingNo Cost to Continental U.S.
🔄Free Returns*Wrong fit? No cost
🛡️60-Day ReturnsMoney back guarantee
*Free return shipping only qualifies if our fitment verification tool is used.
🔥
✅ In Stock · Ready To Ship Most orders ship same-day if ordered before 1pm CST.
OE Direct Replacement — Bolt-on fit, no modifications needed
🚗Fitment: Chevrolet and GMC, Blazer, C10 Pickup, C10 Suburban, C20 Pickup, C20 Suburban, C30 Pickup, K10 Pickup, K10 Suburban, K20 Pickup, K20 Suburban, K30 Pickup, C15/C1500 Pickup, C15/C1500 Suburban, C25/C2500 Pickup, C25/C2500 Suburban, C35/C3500 Pickup, Jimmy, K15/K1500 Pickup, K15/K1500 Suburban, K25/K2500 Pickup, K25/K2500 Suburban, and K35/K3500 Pickup
🔄Easy Returns — Return within 60 days for a full refund
🚚Fast Shipping — Most orders ship same business day before 1pm CST

Reliable Manual Window Regulator for Chevrolet and GMC Vehicles

The Dorman 752-143 manual window regulator is designed to restore smooth window operation in select Chevrolet and GMC models. Engineered with durable materials, this bolt-on replacement part ensures dependable performance for your vehicle's door window system.

Key Features of the Dorman 752-143 Window Regulator

  • Compatible with Chevrolet Blazer, GMC Jimmy, and Suburban models including C10, C20, K10, and K20
  • Manual window operation type without motor included
  • Durable metal and plastic frame construction for strength and longevity
  • Plastic gear material designed for smooth gear engagement
  • Bolt-on attachment type for straightforward installation
  • Includes one manual regulator; mounting hardware and installation instructions not included

Detailed Description of the Dorman Manual Window Regulator

This Dorman window regulator (part number 752-143) is specifically engineered for manual window systems in Chevrolet and GMC trucks and SUVs such as the Blazer, Jimmy, and various Suburban models (C10, C20, K10, K20). The regulator features a combination of metal and plastic frame materials that provide a balance of rigidity and corrosion resistance. The plastic gear material reduces wear and noise during window operation. Designed as a bolt-on replacement, this part allows for a direct swap with the original equipment without modification. Note that this manual regulator does not include a motor or mounting hardware, and installation instructions are not provided.

Common Issues Addressed by This Window Regulator

  • Window glass that fails to move up or down smoothly
  • Manual window crank that turns without moving the window
  • Excessive noise or grinding during window operation
  • Window glass that becomes stuck or falls inside the door panel
  • Worn or broken gear components within the regulator assembly

Installation Notes and Tips

  • Ensure compatibility with your Chevrolet Blazer, GMC Jimmy, or Suburban model before installation
  • Use appropriate tools for bolt-on attachment to avoid damage to door components
  • Since mounting hardware and instructions are not included, retain original hardware or source replacements as needed
  • Carefully remove the door panel to access the window regulator assembly
  • Test window operation after installation to confirm proper function

Quality Assurance and Warranty Information

Dorman manufactures this window regulator to meet or exceed OEM standards for fit and function. While installation instructions and mounting hardware are not included, the part is designed for direct replacement in compatible Chevrolet and GMC vehicles. Warranty coverage details can be obtained from the product packaging or Dorman's official resources.

BrandDorman
Part Number752-143
Attachment TypeBolt On
Frame MaterialMetal
Frame MaterialPlastic
Installation Instructions IncludedNo
Motor IncludedNo
Mounting Hardware IncludedNo
Package Contents1 Manual Regulator
Thread DirectionPlastic
Window Operation TypeManual
Wire Quantity0

This part fits 6 vehicles. Search below:

YearMakeModelPositionNotes
1972ChevroletBlazerFront RightWindow regulator - Manual type
1972ChevroletC10 SuburbanFront RightWindow regulator - Manual type
1972ChevroletC20 SuburbanFront RightWindow regulator - Manual type
1972ChevroletK10 SuburbanFront RightWindow regulator - Manual type
1972ChevroletK20 SuburbanFront RightWindow regulator - Manual type
1972GMCJimmyFront RightWindow regulator - Manual type

* Always verify fitment with your vehicle's VIN if unsure. Submodel & trim restrictions may apply.

This part directly replaces or is cross-referenced with the following part numbers:

399319284087C00462911WLR2098

Cross-reference numbers are provided for identification purposes only. Always confirm fitment before ordering.