Four Seasons
Air Door Actuator

Four Seasons 73325 HVAC Blend Door Actuator

Brand Four Seasons 73325
Position Left
Door Linkage Male
Mounting Ear Qty. 3
Style HVAC Air Door Actuator
Terminal Pin Qty. 5
Product line Air Door Actuator
Fits Ford and Lincoln · 65 vehicles

HVAC air door actuator. Controls airflow through the HVAC system.

5-pin design. Provides a straightforward electrical connection.

3 mounting ears. Helps secure a stable installation.

Cross-references Four Seasons 73325, 604290 and 65542901 for the same application. See all 8.

$26.68Free shipping
In stock · usually ships same day before 1pm CST
Step 1 — Confirm fitment
Free return shipping if it doesn't fit when you check fitment here first.

Select your vehicle to confirm fitment
Verify this part fits before purchasing — free returns if it doesn't
Step 2 — Quantity
Order total $26.68
Free shipping to the continental U.S.
Free returns within 60 days if it doesn't fit when fitment is verified.

HVAC Air Door Actuator for Ford and Lincoln

Restore proper cabin airflow control with this Four Seasons Air Door Actuator, part number 73325. It is an HVAC blend door actuator built for Ford and Lincoln applications that use a 5-pin electrical connection, a male door linkage, and a 3-ear mounting design.

The Four Seasons Air Door Actuator line focuses on direct-fit HVAC control components for temperature and airflow doors. This unit is used in blend door and air door applications across Ford F-150, F-250 Super Duty, F-350 Super Duty, Expedition, F-150 Lightning, and Lincoln Navigator models with the listed climate-control configurations.

Key Features

  • Four Seasons Air Door Actuator, part number 73325
  • HVAC blend door actuator for cabin air distribution and temperature control
  • Male door linkage for the specified HVAC door connection
  • 3 mounting ears for secure installation
  • 5-terminal pin electrical interface
  • Direct replacement style for select Ford and Lincoln HVAC systems

Fitment Details

  • Fits 2023-2024 Ford Expedition, N/A, with Dual Zone Climate Control.
  • Fits 2021-2024 Ford F-150, Main, without Dual Zone Climate Control.
  • Fits 2022-2024 Ford F-150 Lightning, Main, without Dual Zone Climate Control.
  • Fits 2021-2024 Ford F-250 Super Duty, Main.
  • Fits 2021-2024 Ford F-350 Super Duty, Main.
  • Fits 2021-2024 Lincoln Navigator, N/A, with Dual Zone Climate Control.
  • Fits 2021-2022 Ford Expedition, Main, with Dual Zone Climate Control.
  • Fits 2019-2020 Ford Expedition, Left, for HVAC recirculation door actuator applications with Dual Zone Climate Control.
  • Fits 2019-2020 Ford Expedition, Right, for HVAC recirculation door actuator applications with Dual Zone Climate Control.
  • Fits 2015-2020 Ford F-150, Main, without dual-zone climate control.
  • Fits 2017-2020 Ford F-250 Super Duty, Main, without dual-zone climate control.
  • Fits 2017-2020 Ford F-350 Super Duty, Main, without dual-zone climate control.
  • Fits 2018-2020 Lincoln Navigator, Left, for HVAC recirculation door actuator applications with Dual Zone Climate Control.
  • Fits 2018-2020 Lincoln Navigator, Right, for HVAC recirculation door actuator applications with Dual Zone Climate Control.
  • Fits 2018 Ford Expedition, Left Main, for HVAC recirculation door actuator applications with Dual Zone Climate Control.
  • Fits 2018 Ford Expedition, Right Main, for HVAC recirculation door actuator applications with Dual Zone Climate Control.
  • Fits 2015-2018 Ford F-150, Left Main, for HVAC recirculation door actuator applications with Dual Zone Climate Control.
  • Fits 2015-2018 Ford F-150, Right Main, for HVAC recirculation door actuator applications with Dual Zone Climate Control.
  • Fits 2017-2018 Ford F-250 Super Duty, Left Main, for HVAC recirculation door actuator applications with Dual Zone Climate Control.
  • Fits 2017-2018 Ford F-250 Super Duty, Right Main, for HVAC recirculation door actuator applications with Dual Zone Climate Control.
  • Fits 2017-2018 Ford F-350 Super Duty, Left Main, for HVAC recirculation door actuator applications with Dual Zone Climate Control.
  • Fits 2017-2018 Ford F-350 Super Duty, Right Main, for HVAC recirculation door actuator applications with Dual Zone Climate Control.

Common Symptoms This Part Can Address

  • Incorrect cabin temperature control in Ford F-150, Expedition, or Super Duty HVAC systems
  • Airflow stuck on one vent setting or one temperature setting
  • Recirculation or blend door movement problems in dual-zone climate control systems
  • Clicking, ticking, or repeated actuator noise from behind the dash
  • Loss of response from the HVAC control head when changing modes or temperature

Installation Notes

Verify the connector style, mounting ear layout, linkage type, and vehicle climate-control configuration before installation. This part number 73325 is listed for specific main, left, right, and N/A positions, so match the original actuator location exactly on the vehicle. A scan of the HVAC system and a recalibration procedure may be required after replacement, depending on the vehicle.

This part cross-references FL3Z19E616B and FL3Z19E616E for the same application.

Quality Assurance

Four Seasons supplies HVAC control components for service replacement applications, and this Air Door Actuator is built to match the listed Ford and Lincoln fitments. Part number 73325 is cataloged for direct application matching across the specified model years and positions.

This part fits 65 vehicles
Always verify fitment with your vehicle's VIN if unsure. Submodel & trim restrictions may apply.
YearMakeModelPositionNotes
2024FordExpeditionN/Aw/ Dual Zone Climate Control
2024FordF-150Mainw/o Dual Zone Climate Control
2024FordF-150 LightningMainw/o Dual Zone Climate Control
2024FordF-250 Super DutyMain
2024FordF-350 Super DutyMain
2024LincolnNavigatorN/Aw/ Dual Zone Climate Control
2023FordExpeditionN/Aw/ Dual Zone Climate Control
2023FordF-150Mainw/o Dual Zone Climate Control
2023FordF-150 LightningMainw/o Dual Zone Climate Control
2023FordF-250 Super DutyMain
2023FordF-350 Super DutyMain
2023LincolnNavigatorN/Aw/ Dual Zone Climate Control
2022FordExpeditionMainw/ Dual Zone Climate Control
2022FordF-150Mainw/o Dual Zone Climate Control
2022FordF-150 LightningMainw/o Dual Zone Climate Control
2022FordF-250 Super DutyMain
2022FordF-350 Super DutyMain
2022LincolnNavigatorN/Aw/ Dual Zone Climate Control
2021FordExpeditionMainw/ Dual Zone Climate Control
2021FordF-150Mainw/o Dual Zone Climate Control
2021FordF-250 Super DutyMain
2021FordF-350 Super DutyMain
2021LincolnNavigatorN/Aw/ Dual Zone Climate Control
2020FordExpeditionLeftVehicle is compatible with Dual Zone Climate Control for HVAC Recirculation Door Actuator.; Air Door Actuator
2020FordExpeditionRightVehicle is compatible with Dual Zone Climate Control for HVAC Recirculation Door Actuator.; Air Door Actuator
2020FordF-150MainNot compatible with dual-zone climate control.; Air Door Actuator
2020FordF-250 Super DutyMainNot compatible with dual-zone climate control.; Air Door Actuator
2020FordF-350 Super DutyMainNot compatible with dual-zone climate control.; Air Door Actuator
2020LincolnNavigatorLeftVehicle is compatible with Dual Zone Climate Control for HVAC Recirculation Door Actuator.; Air Door Actuator
2020LincolnNavigatorRightVehicle is compatible with Dual Zone Climate Control for HVAC Recirculation Door Actuator.; Air Door Actuator
2019FordExpeditionLeftVehicle is compatible with Dual Zone Climate Control for HVAC Recirculation Door Actuator.; Air Door Actuator
2019FordExpeditionRightVehicle is compatible with Dual Zone Climate Control for HVAC Recirculation Door Actuator.; Air Door Actuator
2019FordF-150MainNot compatible with dual-zone climate control.; Air Door Actuator
2019FordF-250 Super DutyMainNot compatible with dual-zone climate control.; Air Door Actuator
2019FordF-350 Super DutyMainNot compatible with dual-zone climate control.; Air Door Actuator
2019LincolnNavigatorLeftVehicle is compatible with Dual Zone Climate Control for HVAC Recirculation Door Actuator.; Air Door Actuator
2019LincolnNavigatorRightVehicle is compatible with Dual Zone Climate Control for HVAC Recirculation Door Actuator.; Air Door Actuator
2018FordExpeditionLeft MainVehicle is compatible with Dual Zone Climate Control for HVAC Recirculation Door Actuator.; Air Door Actuator
2018FordExpeditionRight MainVehicle is compatible with Dual Zone Climate Control for HVAC Recirculation Door Actuator.; Air Door Actuator
2018FordF-150MainNot compatible with dual-zone climate control.; Air Door Actuator
2018FordF-150Left MainVehicle is compatible with Dual Zone Climate Control for HVAC Recirculation Door Actuator.; Air Door Actuator
2018FordF-150Right MainVehicle is compatible with Dual Zone Climate Control for HVAC Recirculation Door Actuator.; Air Door Actuator
2018FordF-250 Super DutyMainNot compatible with dual-zone climate control.; Air Door Actuator
2018FordF-250 Super DutyLeft MainVehicle is compatible with Dual Zone Climate Control for HVAC Recirculation Door Actuator.; Air Door Actuator
2018FordF-250 Super DutyRight MainVehicle is compatible with Dual Zone Climate Control for HVAC Recirculation Door Actuator.; Air Door Actuator
2018FordF-350 Super DutyMainNot compatible with dual-zone climate control.; Air Door Actuator
2018FordF-350 Super DutyLeft MainVehicle is compatible with Dual Zone Climate Control for HVAC Recirculation Door Actuator.; Air Door Actuator
2018FordF-350 Super DutyRight MainVehicle is compatible with Dual Zone Climate Control for HVAC Recirculation Door Actuator.; Air Door Actuator
2018LincolnNavigatorLeftVehicle is compatible with Dual Zone Climate Control for HVAC Recirculation Door Actuator.; Air Door Actuator
2018LincolnNavigatorRightVehicle is compatible with Dual Zone Climate Control for HVAC Recirculation Door Actuator.; Air Door Actuator
2017FordF-150MainNot compatible with dual-zone climate control.; Air Door Actuator
2017FordF-150Left MainVehicle is compatible with Dual Zone Climate Control for HVAC Recirculation Door Actuator.; Air Door Actuator
2017FordF-150Right MainVehicle is compatible with Dual Zone Climate Control for HVAC Recirculation Door Actuator.; Air Door Actuator
2017FordF-250 Super DutyMainNot compatible with dual-zone climate control.; Air Door Actuator
2017FordF-250 Super DutyLeft MainVehicle is compatible with Dual Zone Climate Control for HVAC Recirculation Door Actuator.; Air Door Actuator
2017FordF-250 Super DutyRight MainVehicle is compatible with Dual Zone Climate Control for HVAC Recirculation Door Actuator.; Air Door Actuator
2017FordF-350 Super DutyMainNot compatible with dual-zone climate control.; Air Door Actuator
2017FordF-350 Super DutyLeft MainVehicle is compatible with Dual Zone Climate Control for HVAC Recirculation Door Actuator.; Air Door Actuator
2017FordF-350 Super DutyRight MainVehicle is compatible with Dual Zone Climate Control for HVAC Recirculation Door Actuator.; Air Door Actuator
2016FordF-150MainNot compatible with dual-zone climate control.; Air Door Actuator
2016FordF-150Left MainVehicle is compatible with Dual Zone Climate Control for HVAC Recirculation Door Actuator.; Air Door Actuator
2016FordF-150Right MainVehicle is compatible with Dual Zone Climate Control for HVAC Recirculation Door Actuator.; Air Door Actuator
2015FordF-150MainNot compatible with dual-zone climate control.; Air Door Actuator
2015FordF-150Left MainVehicle is compatible with Dual Zone Climate Control for HVAC Recirculation Door Actuator.; Air Door Actuator
2015FordF-150Right MainVehicle is compatible with Dual Zone Climate Control for HVAC Recirculation Door Actuator.; Air Door Actuator
Directly replaces or cross-references 8 part numbers
Cross-reference numbers are provided for identification purposes only. Always confirm fitment before ordering.
Four Seasons — 7332560429065542901A60325BDAC1294FL3Z19E616BFL3Z19E616EMT18808