HomeBody > DoorsStandard Ignition DLA-345 Door Lock Actuator - Front Left or Left
Part #: DLA-345

Standard Ignition DLA-345 Door Lock Actuator - Front Left or Left

Front Left
⚙️ 71 vehicles fit this part
🔍
Select your vehicle to confirm fitment
Verify this part fits before purchasing — free returns if it doesn't
$207.19Free Shipping
🚚Free ShippingNo Cost to Continental U.S.
🔄Free Returns*Wrong fit? No cost
🛡️60-Day ReturnsMoney back guarantee
*Free return shipping only qualifies if our fitment verification tool is used.
🔥
✅ In Stock · Ready To Ship Most orders ship same-day if ordered before 1pm CST.
OE Direct Replacement — Bolt-on fit, no modifications needed
🚗Fitment: Scion, Toyota, and Lexus, tC, Sienna, GX470, RX350, 4Runner, RX400h, Corolla, Matrix, Solara, ES330, RX330, xA, Camry, and ES300
🔄Easy Returns — Return within 60 days for a full refund
🚚Fast Shipping — Most orders ship same business day before 1pm CST

Reliable Door Lock Actuator for Lexus, Toyota, and Scion Vehicles

The Standard Ignition DLA-345 door lock actuator is designed to restore proper locking function in select Lexus, Toyota, and Scion models. This replacement part ensures smooth and consistent door lock operation, helping maintain vehicle security and convenience.

  • Compatible with Lexus, Toyota, and Scion models including 4Runner, Camry, Corolla, ES300, ES330, GX470, Matrix, RX330, RX350, RX400h, Sienna, Solara, tC, and xA
  • Direct replacement for factory door lock actuators
  • Durable construction for long-lasting performance
  • Part number DLA-345 for precise identification and fitment

Product Details and Compatibility

The Standard Ignition DLA-345 door lock actuator is engineered to meet OEM specifications for a range of popular Lexus, Toyota, and Scion vehicles. This actuator is a critical component in the door locking system, responsible for electronically locking and unlocking the vehicle doors. It is compatible with multiple models such as the Toyota Camry and Corolla, Lexus RX350 and GX470, as well as Scion tC and xA, ensuring a wide fitment range for various applications. Using the correct part number DLA-345 guarantees proper fit and function, reducing the risk of installation issues or premature failure.

Common Applications and Problem Resolution

  • Restores door lock functionality when actuator fails to lock or unlock doors
  • Eliminates issues with intermittent or non-responsive door locks
  • Resolves problems related to door lock noise or grinding sounds
  • Addresses security concerns caused by faulty locking mechanisms
  • Improves convenience by ensuring remote and manual locking operations work correctly

Installation Notes and Tips

Installation of the Standard Ignition DLA-345 door lock actuator typically requires removal of the interior door panel. It is recommended to disconnect the vehicle battery before beginning to avoid electrical shorts. Care should be taken to properly align the actuator and secure all mounting points. Testing the door lock operation before reassembling the door panel helps confirm correct installation. Professional installation is advised if unfamiliar with vehicle door components.

Quality Assurance and Warranty Information

Standard Ignition parts are manufactured to meet or exceed OEM standards, ensuring reliable performance and durability. The DLA-345 door lock actuator undergoes quality control testing to verify fitment and function. While specific warranty details may vary, Standard Ignition typically offers a limited warranty covering defects in materials and workmanship. Refer to the product documentation for exact warranty terms.

BrandStandard Ignition
Part NumberDLA-345
Connector GenderFemale
Notes 2With Latch
Terminal GenderMale
Terminal TypeBlade

This part fits 71 vehicles. Search below:

YearMakeModelSubmodelPositionNotes
2010SciontCFront Left
2010ToyotaSiennaFront Left
2009LexusGX470Front Left
2009LexusRX350Front Left
2009SciontCFront Left
2009Toyota4RunnerFront Left
2009ToyotaSiennaFront Left
2008LexusGX470Front Left
2008LexusRX350Front Left
2008LexusRX400hFront Left
2008SciontCFront Left
2008Toyota4RunnerFront Left
2008ToyotaCorollaFront LeftMade in Japan
2008ToyotaMatrixFront Left
2008ToyotaSiennaFront Left
2008ToyotaSolaraLeft
2007LexusGX470Front Left
2007LexusRX350Front Left
2007LexusRX400hFront Left
2007SciontCFront Left
2007Toyota4RunnerFront Left
2007ToyotaCorollaFront LeftMade in Japan
2007ToyotaMatrixFront Left
2007ToyotaSiennaFront Left
2007ToyotaSolaraLeft
2006LexusES330Front Left
2006LexusGX470Front Left
2006LexusRX330Front Left
2006LexusRX400hFront Left
2006SciontCFront Left
2006ScionxAFront Left
2006Toyota4RunnerFront Left
2006ToyotaCamryFront LeftMade in Japan
2006ToyotaCorollaFront LeftMade in Japan
2006ToyotaMatrixFront Left
2006ToyotaSiennaFront Left
2006ToyotaSolaraLeft
2005LexusES330Front Left
2005LexusGX470Front Left
2005LexusRX330Front Left
2005SciontCFront Left
2005ScionxAFront Left
2005Toyota4RunnerFront Left
2005ToyotaCamryFront LeftMade in Japan
2005ToyotaCorollaFront LeftMade in Japan
2005ToyotaMatrixFront Left
2005ToyotaSiennaLEFront Left
2005ToyotaSiennaXLEFront Left
2005ToyotaSiennaCEFront Left
2005ToyotaSolaraLeft
2004LexusES330Front Left
2004LexusGX470Front Left
2004LexusRX330Front Left
2004ScionxAFront Left
2004Toyota4RunnerFront Left
2004ToyotaCamryFront LeftMade in Japan
2004ToyotaCorollaFront LeftMade in Japan
2004ToyotaMatrixFront Left
2004ToyotaSiennaCEFront Left
2004ToyotaSiennaXLEFront Left
2004ToyotaSiennaLEFront Left
2004ToyotaSolaraFront Left
2003LexusES300Front Left
2003LexusGX470Front Left
2003Toyota4RunnerFront Left
2003ToyotaCamryFront LeftMade in Japan
2003ToyotaCorollaFront LeftMade in Japan
2003ToyotaMatrixFront Left
2002LexusES300Front Left
2002ToyotaCamryFront LeftMade in Japan
2002ToyotaCorollaFront Left

* Always verify fitment with your vehicle's VIN if unsure. Submodel & trim restrictions may apply.

This part directly replaces or is cross-referenced with the following part numbers:

69040021207357366931-400DLA1068DLA1120DLA568DLT009SM1469

Cross-reference numbers are provided for identification purposes only. Always confirm fitment before ordering.